The Dream Act

Once again the Development, Relief & Education for Alien Minors Act has been introduced into the Senate and the House of Representatives. Commonly referred to as the DREAM Act, it would provide a path to U.S. citizenship for undocumented aliens who attended High School in the U.S.

To be eligible, a student must have resided in the U.S. for a minimum of five Years and be over the age of sixteen and under the age of Thirty.

Conditional Legal status will be given to those students who have completed high school, obtained a GED and are admitted to an Institute of Higher Education.

Conditional Status will last six years.

If during the six years the, student obtains a college degree, completes two years of a four year course or serves two years in the military then he or she is eligible to apply for Permanent Legal Residence (a Green Card.)

Se habla español / Nous parlons français /

Major Credit Cards Accepted